Phuket Gazette

PHUKET: Day 1 of the 27th Phuket King's Cup Regatta has officially concluded – the racing anyway – and the results are as follows:

IRC 0
1. Boat: Jelik Skipper: Frank Pong Country: Hong Kong
2. Boat: Oi ! Skipper: Ahern Bailey Wilmer Country: Australia
3. Boat: OneSails Racing Skipper: Ray Roberts Country: Australia

IRC 1
1. Boat: Foxy Lady VI Skipper: Bill Bremner Country: Singapore
2. Boat: Signal 8 Skipper: Patrick Pender / Jamie McWilliam Country: Hong Kong
3. Boat: Windsikher Skipper: Sarab Singh Country: Singapore

IRC 2
1. Boat: Karasu Skipper: Yasuo Nanamori Country: Japan
2. Boat: No Applause Skipper: Denis Sarana Country: Russia
3. Boat: Sailplane Skipper: Kirill Sakhartsev Country: Russia

IRC 3
1. Boat: Red Kite II Skipper: Anthony Root Country: Hong Kong
2. Boat: Ichi Ban Skipper: Matt Allen Country: Australia
3. Boat: Madam Butterfly (Team Kata Rocks) Skipper: Peter Dyer Country: Thailand

Premier
1. Boat: Pine-Pacific Skipper: Ithinai Yingsiri Country: Thailand
2. Boat: Overdrive Skipper: Ocean Agassi Country: Australia
3. Boat: Silandra V Skipper: Gian Luca Braggiotti Country: Monaco

Sport Boats
1. Boat: IPPAI Skipper: Makiko Matsuishi Country: Japan
2. Boat: Team Tornado Skipper: Lincoln Redding Country: Thailand
3. Boat: Sakura Skipper: Toshio Furuta Country: Japan

Modern Classic
1. Boat: Remington Skipper: Jim Ellis Country: Thailand
2. Boat: Farrgo Express Skipper: Peter Waa Country: New Zealand
3. Boat: Taihu Shanshui Marina - Big "A" Skipper: Horst Latkis / Mr. Wayne Pan - Big "A" Country: Thailand

Bareboat Charter
1. Boat: Sita Skipper: Nikolay Shkurin Country: Russia
2. Boat: Venture Skipper: David Boekemann Country: Australia
3. Boat: Rambutan Skipper: Petr Kochnev Country:Thailand

Open Charter
1. Boat: Sarawadee Skipper: Nikiforov Country: Russia
2. Boat: Little Eva Skipper: Maxim Taranov Country: Russia
3. Boat: Fei Jian Skipper: Viktor Zakharov Country: Russia

Multihull Racing
1. Boat: Asia Catamarans Hurricane Skipper: Alan Carwadine Country:Thailand
2. Boat: Multihull Solutions Skipper: Scott Duncanson Country:Thailand
3. Boat: Da Vinci Skipper: Mark Pescott Country:Thailand

Multihull Cruising
1. Boat: Star Fruit Skipper: Roman Shirokov Country: Russia
2. Boat: Minnie Skipper: Norikazu Arai Country: Japan
3. Boat: Ariana Skipper: Nikikov Country: Russia

Firefly 850 Sports
1. Boat: Moto Inzi Skipper: Roger Kingdon Country: Thailand
2. Boat: Twin Sharks Skipper: John Newnham Country: United Kingdom
3. Boat:Voodoo Skipper: Hans Rahmann Country: Thailand

Cruising
1. Boat: Lady Bubbly Skipper: Chris Mitchell Country: Australia
2. Boat: Rainbow Dream Skipper: Simon Piff Country:Singapore
3. Boat: Rumrunner11 Skipper: Chris Hillier Country:Thailand

Classic
1. Boat: Sunshine Schooner Skipper: Peter Wood Country:Thailand
2. Boat: S/Y Argo Skipper: Sam Butler-Hogg Country:Thailand
3. Boat: Atlanta Skipper: Laurie Piper Country:Thailand

For more information vi
– Phuket Gazette

Right push panel.

Close
© 2017 The Phuket Gazette Co Ltd | Desktop Version